Awards & Records

Please click on the tabs below to view the relevant boy’s or girl’s information.

Team Records

Overall Season Record
Overall boys and girls season performance (league, non-league and exhibition games) dating back to 2005.

Undefeated Season

2011
Woodinville Boys Div II: 18-0 (14-0 regular season) won state championship
Bainbridge Girls Div I: 14-0 (12-0 regular season) won state championship

2010
Lakeside Girls Div I: 16-0 (13-0 regular season) won state championship

2008
Snohomish Girls Div II: 16-0 (13-0 regular season) won state championship

One Loss Season

2011
Klahowya Girls Div II: 13-1 (12-0 regular season) lost to Bellevue East 17-16 OT in state championship.

2010
Mercer Island Boys Div I: 21-1 (19-0 regular season) lost to Bellevue 8-7 OT in state championship
Issaquah Girls Div II: 12-1(11-0 regular season) lost to Eastside Catholic 13 – 8 in state championship.

2009
Bainbridge Girls Div I: 16-1 (14-0 regular season) lost to Lakeside 14-13 OT in state championship

2006
Tacoma Boys Div II: 13-1 (12-0 regular season) lost to Overlake 8-7 OT in first round of playoffs

2005
Bainbridge Girls Div I: 15-1 (14-0 regular season) lost to Lakeside 11-9 in state championship
Lake Sammamish Girls Div II: 13-1-1 (12-0-1 regular season) lost to Snohomish 11-9 in state championship

All-time Washington records compiled from 2005 season to present. Records reflect both Division I & 2 prior to 2012. 

Boys Individual

Coming Soon.

Girls Individual

Girls Varsity All-time Records & Performances*

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL, SINGLE GAME LEADERS

Points

16  Meaghan Hess, Snohomish 2010 (Snohomish v Curtis / 10 goals, 6 assists)

14  Jaclyn Biggers, Bainbridge 2010 (Bainbridge v Seattle Prep / 11 goals, 3 assists)

13  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2011 (Bellevue East v Forest Ridge / 5 goals, 8 assists)

13  Linnea Whisman, Garfield 2011 (Garfield v Bainbridge / 11 goals, 2 assists)

13  Conley Nemyre, Bellevue 2011  (Bellevue v Seattle Prep / 10 goals, 3 assists)

13  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2009 (Bainbridge v Mercer Island / 10 goals, 3 assists)

13  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2006 (Lake Sammamish v Roosevelt / 10 goals, 3 assists)

12  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2011 (Bellevue East v Ballard / 7 goals, 5 assists)

12  Alex Foreman, Eastside Catholic 2011 (Eastside Catholic v Mercer Island / 10 goals, 2 assists)

12  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2009 (Bellevue East v North Kitsap / 6 goals, 6 assists)

12  Merrielle Moffatt, Bellevue 2008  (Bellevue v Issaquah  / 10 goals, 2 assists)

Goals

11  Linnea Whisman, Garfield  2011 (Garfield v Bainbridge)

11  Jaclyn Biggers, Bainbridge 2010 (Bainbridge v Seattle Prep)

11  Caroline Mahoney, Mercer Island 2009 (Mercer Island v Forest Ridge)

11  Merielle Moffatt, Bellevue 2009 (Bellevue v Overlake)

10  Jackie Hennegan, Klahowya 2011 (Klahowya  v Lake Tapps)

10  Tori Gollinger, Curtis 2011 (Curtis v North Kitsap)

10  Conley Nemyre, Bellevue 2011 (Bellevue v Seattle Prep)

10  Alex Foreman, Eastside Catholic  2011 (Eastside Catholic v Mercer Island)

10  Alex Foreman, Eastside Catholic 2011 (Eastside Catholic v Bellevue)

10  Meaghan Hess, Snohomish 2010 (Snohomish v Curtis)

10  Merielle Moffatt, Bellevue 2010 (Bellevue v Curtis)

10  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge2009 (Bainbridge v Mercer Island)

10  Merielle Moffat, Bellevue 2009 (Bellevue v Curtis)

10  Merielle Moffatt, Bellevue 2008 (Bellevue v Nathan Hale)

10  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2007 (Lake Sammamish v Roosevelt)

10  Kelli Burgess, Eastside Catholic 2005 (Eastside Catholic v Maple Valley)

Assists

8  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2011 (Bellevue East v Forest Ridge)

6  Annabel Bench, Lakeside 2011 (Lakeside v Wenatchee)

6  Meaghan Hess, Snohomish 2010 (Snohomish v Curtis)

6  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2009 (Bellevue East v North Kitsap)

6  Loreal Camp, Mercer Island 2009 (Mercer Island v Ballard)

6  Bea Sheffer, Bainbridge 2009 (Bainbridge v North Kitsap)

6  Stella Jones, Roosevelt 2009 (Roosevelt v Bellevue)

6  Mikaela Trott, Snohomish 2008 (Snohomish v Mercer Island)

6  Gracie Binder, Lakeside 2007 (Lakeside v Holy Names)

6  Gracie Binder, Lakeside 2005 (Lakeside v Holy Names)

Draw Controls

23  Loreal Camp, Mercer Island 2009 (Mercer Island v Eastside Catholic)

17  Jackie Hennegan, Klahowya 2011 (Klahowya v Bainbridge)

17  Emily Mincin, Issaquah 2011 (Issaquah v Tacoma)

17  Hannah LaCroix, Nathan Hale 2006 (Nathan Hale v North Kitsap)

16  Emily Mincin, Issaquah 2011 (Issaquah v Lakeside)

16  Emily Mincin, Issaquah 2011 (Issaquah v Eastside Catholic)

16  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2009 (Forest Ridge v Lake Sammamish )

15  Loreal Camp, Mercer Island 2009 (Mercer Island v Snohomish)

14  Jackie Hennegan, Klahowya 2011 (2 times — v Kennedy, Garfield)

14  Loreal Camp, Mercer Island 2009 (5 times — v Tahoma,  Auburn Mourtina View, Klahowya, Issaquah, Ballard)

Ground Balls

21  Frannie Hemmelgarn, Roosevelt 2006 (Roosevelt v Nathan Hale)

15  Kelly Brennan, Forest Ridge 2011 (Forest Ridge v Wenatchee)

14  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2007 (Nathan Hale v Curtis)

13  J. Day, Snohomish 2009 (Snohomish v North Kitsap)

13  Frannie Hemmelgarn, Roosevelt, 2006 (Roosevelt v Maple Valley)

13  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2006 (Lake Sammamish v Bellevue)

12  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2006 (Lake Sammamish v Seattle Prep)

12  Cuong Nguyen, Garfield 2006 (Garfield v Curtis)

11  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2009 (Kennedy v Klahowya)

11  Allie Willson, Tahoma 2009 (Tahoma v Kennedy)

11  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2008 (Kennedy v Maple Valley )

11  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2008 (Nathan Hale v Garfield)

11  Natalie Merrill, Garfield 2007 (Garfield v Bainbridge)

11  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2007 (Lake Sammamish v Seattle Prep)

11  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2005 (Lake Sammamish v Eastside Catholic)

Caused Turnovers

13  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2009 (Kennedy v Snohomish)

10  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2009 (Bainbridge v Lake Sammamish)

9  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2010 (Kennedy v Bainbridge)

9  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2008 (Nathan Hale v Lakeside)

9  Hannah Price, Snohomish 2007 (Snohomish v Maple Valley)

8  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2009 (Kennedy v Bainbridge)

8  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2008 (Kennedy v Nathan Hale)

8  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2008 (Nathan Hale v Overlake)

8  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2007 (Nahan Hale v Maple Valley)

8  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2009 (Bainbridge v Snohomish)

8  Nisa Orozco-McCormich, Forest Ridge 2008 (Forest Ridge v Lake Sammamish)

8  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2007 (Lake Sammamish v Holy Names)

8  Alicia Patten, Holy Names 200 (Holy Names v Overlake)

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL, SEASON LEADERS

Goals

85  Caroline Mahoney, Mercer Island 2009

84  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2009

77  Merielle Moffatt, Bellevue 2009

74  Meghan Hess, Snohomish 2010

72  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2009

71  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2009

70  Merielle Moffat, Bellevue 2010

69  Katie Mincin, Issaquah 2009

69  Linnea Whisman, Garfield 2011

67  Jackie Hennegan, Klahowya 2011

Assists

38  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2011

35  Gracie Binder, Lakeside 2007

34  Sally Baumgartner, Bainbridge 2009

33  Sally Baumgartner, Bainbridge 2008

32  Stephanie Lamphere, Snohomish 2010

31  Gracie Binder, Lakeside 2006

30  Stella Jones, Roosevelt 2009

30  Haley Mincin, Issaquah, 2010

29  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2009

28  Kerri Smith, Overlake 2011

Points Per Game

8.00  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2011

7.86  Jaclyn Biggers, Bainbridge 2011

7.86  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2009

7.50  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2008

7.45  Conley Nemyre, Bellevue 2011

7.18  Katie Mincin, Issaquah 2010

7.18  Linnea Whisman, Garfield, 2011

7.08  Jackie Hennegan, Klahowya 2011

6.93  Caroline Mahoney, Mercer Island 2009

6.57  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2009

Caused Turnovers

60  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2009

56  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2007

54  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy 2008

53  Keena Hopkins, Snohomish 2005

50  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2008

50  Alicia Patten, Holy Names 2005

49  Sarah Babich, Seattle Prep 2007

49  J. Day, Snohomish 2009

48  Hannah Price, Snohomish 2009

47  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2007

Ground Balls

97  Keena Hopkins, Snohomish 2005

94  Loreal Camp, Mercer Island 2008

94  Haley Slind, Snohomish 2005

93  Emily Mincin, Issaquah 2010

92  Kylie Cline, Maple Valley 2005

91  Shayla Whipple, Snohomish 2005

90  Allie Willson, Tahoma 2009

86  Sayre Creighton, Snohomish 2005

85  Hannah LaCroix, Nathan Hale 2006

85  Jennifer Courtney, Snohomish 2005

Draw Controls

126  Jackie Hennegan, Klahowya 2011

112  Hannah LaCroix, Nathan Hale 2006

106  Emily Mincin, Issaquah 2011

102  Jaclyn Biggers, Bainbridge 2010

94  Loreal Camp, Mercer Island 2008

93  Emily Mincin, Issaquah 2010

93  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2009

90  Allie Willson, Tahoma 2009

77  Gina Budak, Eastside Catholic 2009

68  Angie Anderson, Roosevelt 2009

Goal Save Percentage (min 100 shots)

.740  Danielle Bergquist, Snohomish 2005

.723  Danielle Huffman, Curtis 2005

.707  Trina Hostak, Eastside Catholic 2006

.701  Teagan Cameron, Issaquah 2009

.691  Erin Coltrera, Lakeside 2005

.687  Trina Hostak, Eastside Catholic 2007

.671  Danielle Bergquiist, Snohomish 2007

.670  Alexia Henderson, Curtis 2008

.661  Trina Hostak, Eastside Catholic 2005

.655  Lisa Schomaker, Lakeside 2006

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL, CAREER LEADERS          

Goals

221  Natalie Merrill, Garfield & Kennedy 2007-10

211  Merrielle Moffatt, Bellevue 2008-10

207  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2006-09

206  Katie Mincin, Issaquah 2008-11

176  Meaghan Hess, Snohomish 2009-11

170  Jaclyn Biggers, Bainbridge, 2008-11

170  Caroline Mahoney, Mercer Island 2007-09

170  Conley Nemyre, Bellevue 2008-11

158   Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2006-09

140   Sydney Whitaker, Bainbridge 2007-10

Assists

86  Gracie Binder, Lakeside 2005-07

72  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2009-11

72  Katie Mincin, Issaquah 2008-11

69  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2006-09

67  Sally Baumgartner, Bainbridge 2008-09

65  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2007-08

54  Sylvia Warren, Lakeside 2008-10

53  Sophie Schiefelbein, Issaquah 2008-10

53  Stephanie Lamphere, Snohomish 2010-11

52  Sydney Whitaker, Bainbridge 2007-10

Draw Controls

253  Loreal Camp, Mercer Island 2008-09

201  Jaclyn Biggers, Bainbridge 2008-11

199  Emily Mincin, Issaquah 2010-11

172  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2006-09

170  Natalie Merrill, Garfield, Kennedy 2007-10

166  Allie Willson, Maple Valley, Tahoma, Bellevue East 2008-10

144  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2007-09

144  Sophie Wolz, Bellevue East 2009-11

128  Angie Anderson, Roosevelt 2008-10

126  Jacky Hennegan, Klahowya 2011

Ground Balls

262  Natalie Merrill, Garfield, Kennedy 2007-10

224  Kylie Cline, Maple Valley 2005-07

194  Gracie Binder, Lakeside 2005-07

188  Angie Anderson, Roosevelt 2007-10

182  Kelsy Barta, Ballard 2009-11

172  Allie Willson, Maple Valley, Tahoma, Bellevue East 2008-10

167  Brittany Hogan, Issaquah 2008-10

166  Mariah Walk, Bainbridge 2007-09

155  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2006-08

154  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2006-07

Caused Turnovers

176  Natalie Merrill, Kennedy, Garfield 2007-10

128  Isabel Harbaugh, Nathan Hale 2006-08

110  Maria Walk, Bainbridge 2007-09

106  Catherine Rodriguez, Lake Sammamish 2006-07

104  Jaimie Day, Snohomish 2009-11

93  Jillian Chong, Forest Ridge 2006-09

76  Hannah Price, Snohomish 2007-08

69  Sayre Creighton, Snohomish 2005-08

66  Emily Phillips, Overlake 2005-06

62  Danielle Bohonos, Holy Names 2008-09

Goal Save Percentage (minimum 100 saves)

.708  Danielle Bergquist, Snohomish 2005-07 (310 saves / 438 shots )

.691  Erin Coltrera, Lakeside 2005 (103 saves / 149 shots)

.685  Trina Hostak, Eastside Catholic 2005-07 (486 saves / 710 shots)

.641  Alexia Henderson, Curtis 2006-08 (344 saves / 537 shots)

.622  Lisa Schomaker, Lakeside 2006-07 (232 saves / 373 shots)

.613  Meghan Woodard, Tacoma  2005-07 (312 saves / 509 shots)

.602  MacKenzie Holton, Bellevue 2008 (157 saves / 261 shots)

.598  Teagan Cameron, Issaquah 2008-10 (274 saves / 458 shots)

.597  Jessica Swarts, Mercer Island 2006-08  (289 saves / 484 shots)

.595  Dimitra Lokakis, Bainbridge 2005-06 (185 saves / 311 shots)

Career Goal Saves

508  Joni Sliger, Forest Ridge 2005-08

486  Trina Hostak, Eastside Catholic 2005-07

413  Kelly Roper, Overlake 2006-08

383  Hannah Breton, Ballard 2009-11

368  Mercer Descharnais, Seattle Prep 2008-09

349  Sofie Morales, Kennedy 2008-10

344  Alexia Henderson, Curtis 2006-2008

329  Charlie Cisacowski, Tacoma 2009-11

313  Jessica Toy, Snohomish  2009-11

312  Meghan Woodard, Tacoma 2005-07

 

* – All-time Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association varsity records compiled from 2005 season to present. Records reflect both Division I & 2 prior to 2012.  Statistics compiled courtesy:  Bart Becker

 

All-American
US LACROSSE WASHINGTON STATE ALL-AMERICANS
Student-athletes named to the US Lacrosse All-American Team are considered the best high school lacrosse players in the United States.  To be honored, student-athletes must be recognized as an All-State selection, must be in good standing at his or her school and must exhibit sportsmanship on and off the field.

Washington recipients are selected by a state committee made up of varsity coaches from eastern and western Washington as assigned by the US Lacrosse.

Since 1987, a total of 90 student-athletes from Washington state (58 boys and 32 girls) have been named All-American or All-American Honorable Mention by US Lacrosse.

Name, Year, Position, School (Team – if different from school)

2012
Boys
Cody Bernstein, Sr, Attack, Lake Washington High School
Connor Bernal, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Ben Director, Sr, Midfield, Issaquah High School
Kole Lindor, Sr, LS Midfield, Issaquah High School
*Sam Leggett, Sr, Defense, Bellevue High School
Austin Boyd, Sr, Goal, Bellevue High School

Girls
Kelsey Mackin, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Grace Deery-Schmitt, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Claire Monsaas, Jr, Midfield, Redmond High School (Lake Sammamish Club)
Mahealani Wong, Sr, Midfield, Archbishop Murphy High School (Snohomish)
Makayla DeJong, Sr, Defense, Lakeside School

Honorable Mention
Elena Skouras, Sr, Attack, Mercer Island High School
Natalie Fox, Jr, Midfield, Lakeside School
Madeline Stevenson, Jr, Goal, Bainbridge High School

2011
Boys
Doug Mahony, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
*Sam Leggett, Jr, Defense, Bellevue High School
Foster Wisman, Sr, Midfield, Inglemoor High School (Northshore Club)
Jake Bernstein, Sr, Midfield, Lake Washington High School
Kevin Park, Sr, Defense, Stadium High School

Girls
*Jaclyn Biggers, Sr, Bainbridge High School
Katie Mincin, Skyline High School (Issaquah)
*Meaghan Hess, Sr, Snohomish High School

Honorable Mention
Alexandra Foreman, Eastside Catholic School
Conley Nemyre, Bellevue High School
Emma Dorland, Lakeside School

2010
Boys
Taylor Wisman, Sr, Midfield, Inglemoor High School (Northshore Club)
Jon Wettack, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Brett Mennella, Sr, Attack, Bellevue High School

Girls
*Jaclyn Biggers, Jr, Attack, Bainbridge High School
Sylvia Warren, Sr, Midfield, Lakeside School

Honorable Mention
*Meaghan Hess, Jr, Attack, Snohomish High School
Sarah Pollnow, Sr, Midfield, Lakeside School

2009
Boys
Landon Carr, Sr, Midfield, Curtis High School
Daniel Shields, Sr, Attack, Mercer Island High School
Sam Snow, Sr, Attack, Bainbridge High School

Girls
*Caroline Mahony, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Mariah Walk, Bainbridge High School
Sarah Adler, Goal, Lakeside School

Honorable Mention
*Jillian Chong, Sr, Midfield, Forest Ridge School
Sally Baumgartner, Bainbridge High School
Victoria Maxon, Midfield, Holy Names Academy

2008
Boys
Caldwell Rohrbach, Sr, Midfield, Garfield High School
Dayton Gilbreath, Sr, Defense, Bainbridge High School
Travis Wright, Sr, Midfield, Issaquah High School

Girls
Brett Eisenhart, Lakeside School
*Caroline Mahony, Jr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Meagan Wehe, (Lake Sammamish Club)

Honorable Mention
*Jillian Chong, Jr, Midfield, Forest Ridge School
Lucy Schlesser, Bainbridge High School
Sally Baumgartner, Bainbridge High School

2007
Boys
Greg Mahony, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Bryan Gilbreath, Senior, LS Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Dylan Masi, Sr, Attack, Bainbridge High School

Girls
Catherine Rodriguez, Midfield, (Lake Sammamish Club)
Gracie Binder, Attack, Lakeside School

2006
*Drew Snider, Sr, Midfield, O’Dea High School (Garfield)
Kevin Mahony, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Jason Montoya, Sr, Goal, Garfield High School

2005
David VanderHoek, Sr, Attack, Bainbridge High School
*Drew Snider, Jr, Midfield, O’Dea High School (Garfield)
Chris Taylor, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School

2004
Alan Chirls, Sr, Attack, Mercer Island High School
Joe Picha, Sr, Attack, Bainbridge High School
Adam Sangeorzan, Sr, Midfield, Seattle Preparatory Academy

2003
Spencer Evans, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Luke Larson, Sr, Attack, Mercer Island High School
Brad Gillis, Jr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School

2002
Adam Smith, Sr, Attack, Bainbridge High School
Jon Bodansky, Sr, Defense, Lakeside School
Andy Young, Sr, Attack, Bellevue High School

2001
Geoff Thilo, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Peter Bonoff, Sr, Defense, Bainbridge High School
Ian Redman, Senior, Attack, Lakeside School

2000
*Jordan Bayly, Sr, Midfield, (Eastside Club)
Jeff Jorve, Sr, Defense, Lakeside School
David Fine, Sr, Attack, Lakeside School

1999
Jeff Pattison, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
*Jordan Bayly, Jr, Midfield, (Eastside Club)

1998
Todd Thorpe, Sr, Midfield, Curtis High School

1997
Mark Dingfield, Sr, Attack, Lakeside School

1996
Joe Kudla, Sr, Midfield, Bellevue High School

1995
Bobby Beaufait, Sr, Goal, Bainbridge High School

1994
Bobby Hawkanson, Sr, Attack, Lakeside School

1993
Michael Lewis, Sr, Midfield, Bellevue High School

1992
Neal McCullough, Sr, Goal, Bainbridge High School

1991
Rob Blethen, Sr, Defense, Bellevue High School

1990
Aaron Foster, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School

1989
Andrew Carras, Sr, Midfield, Lakeside School

1988
Jeff Roberts, Sr, Attack, Lakeside School

1987
Jeff Liebert, Sr, Attack, Bellevue High School

* Indicates multi-year honoree

All-Academic

US LACROSSE HIGH SCHOOL ALL-ACADEMIC TEAM

Student-athletes named to the US Lacrosse High School All-Academic Team (formerly Academic All-Americans) are juniors and seniors for girls and seniors for boys who exhibit exemplary lacrosse skills, good sportsmanship on the field, and represent high standards of academic achievement in the classroom. Players should also have left his or her mark beyond the lacrosse field and the classroom by making significant contributions of service to the school and/or community.

2012 Washington State Selections

Name, Year, Position, School (Team – if different from school)

Mary Sessler, Sr, Midfield Seattle Preparatory School
Kendall Ruggles, Sr Midfield, Seattle Preparatory School
Katie Shanahan, Sr, Midfield, Seattle Preparatory School
Clairev Mallahan, Sr, Defense, Seattle Preparatory School
Olivia Johnson, Sr, Attack, Seattle Preparatory School
Uriah Powell, Jr, Defense, Garfield High School
Maya Code-Williams, Sr, Attack, Garfield High School
Annie Zwaschka, Jr, Midfield, Garfield High School
Gillian Raikes, Sr, Midfield, Holy Names Academy
Natalie Fox, Jr, Midfield, Lakeside School / Mercer Island Resident
Avalon Igawa, Jr, Midfield, Lakeside School / Seattle Resident
Jo Canino, Jr, Midfield, Lakeside School / Seattle Resident
Sammy McGanney, Jr, Attack, Lakeside School / Seattle Resident
Rebecca Long, Jr, Attack, Lakeside School / Seattle Resident
Lauren Breynaert, Sr, Midfield, Eastside Catholic School
Jordan Mattheisen, Jr, Midfield, Forest Ridge School
Lindsay Stone, Jr, Attack, Forest Ridge School
Sarah Sutherland, Jr, Defense, Forest Ridge School
Kayla Miller, Jr, Midfield, Interlake High School (Bellevue East)
Elena Becker, Jr, Defense, International School (Bellevue East)
Joanna Heywood, Jr, Midfield, International School (Bellevue East)
Ben Director, Sr, Midfield, Issaquah High School
Cassey Dang, Jr, Midfield, Newport High School (Bellevue East)
Bryce Remington, Sr, Defense, Overlake School
Sophie Wolz, Sr, Attack, Sammamish High School (Bellevue East)
Jack Pruitt, Sr, Midfield, Skyline High School
Kelsey Mackin, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Theodosia Fehsenfeld, Sr, Attack, Bainbridge High School
Bea Sheffer, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Regan Wortley, Jr, Defense, Bainbridge High School
Jacky Hennegan, Sr, Midfield, Central Kitsap High School (Klahowya)
Samantha Borson, Sr, Midfield, Central Kitsap High School (Klahowya)
Hannah Erickson, Jr, Attack, Central Kitsap High School (Klahowya)
Rheanna Johnston, Sr, Attack, Central Kitsap High School (Klahowya)
Jenna Warner, Sr, Midfield, Central Kitsap High School (Klahowya)
Amanda Hultz, Jr, Attack, Glacier Peak High School (Snohomish)

Historical Years Coming Soon!

All-State

ALL-STATE
All-State teams for boys and girls high school lacrosse. The annual All-State selections are made by coaches from each of the boys Division I teams and girls Varsity teams in Washington state.

2012
Boys Division I All-State First Team
Name, Year, Position, School (Team – if different from school)
Jake Knostman, Jr, Attack, Bainbridge High School
Cole Johnson, Jr, Attack, Bellevue High School
Matt O’Neill, Sr, Attack, Issaquah High School
Cody Bernstein, Sr, Attack, Lake Washington High School
Ben Director, Sr, Midfield, Issaquah High School
Colin MacIlvennie, So, Midfield, Eastside Catholic School
Jack Pruitt, Sr, Midfield, Skyline High School
Connor Bernal, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Brent Tsang, Sr, Defense, Mercer Island High School
Sam Leggett, Sr, Defense, Bellevue High School
Kole Lindor, Sr, Defense, Issaquah High School
Austin Boyd, Sr, Defense, Bellevue High School

Boys Division I All-State Second Team
Name, Year, Position, School (Team – if different from school)
Hank Bethke, So, Attack, Bellevue High School
Max Jones, Sr, Attack, Bellarmine Preparatory School
Alex Okemah, Sr, Midfield, Kamiak High School (Mukilteo)
Duncan Hamilton, Sr, Midfield, Issaquah High School
Jack Beall, Jr, Midfield, Camas High School (King’s Way)
Robert Abbott, Sr, Midfield, Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup)
Clayton Federspiel, Sr, Midfield, Bellevue High School
Spencer Noonon, So, Defense, Skyline High School
Bryce Withers, Jr, Defense, Bainbridge High School
Chase York, So, Defense, Mercer Island High School
Jonah Friedl, Sr, Goal, International Community School (Lake Washington)

Boys Division I All-State Third Team
Name, Year, Position, School (Team – if different from school)
Ross Komenda, So, Attack, Eastside Catholic School
Grant Preisler, Jr, Attack, Mercer Island High School
Michael Lucchesi, So, Attack, Auburn Riverside High School (Lake Tapps)
Andrew Gulrajani, Sr, Midfield, Bellevue High School
Joey Lucchesi, So, Midfield, Auburn Riverside High School (Lake Tapps)
Garrett Stockdale, Jr, Midfield, Bellarmine Preparatory School
Alex Robbs, Sr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Zach Fuller, Sr, Defense, Bellarmine Preparatory School
Micayel McKechnie, Sr, Defense, Graham-Kapowsin High School (Puyallup)
Nick Guinett, Jr, Defense, Hockinson High School (King’s Way)
Hayden Powers, Jr, Defense, Bonney Lake High School (Lake Tapps)
Nicholas Gregory, Jr, Goal, Kamiak High School (Mukilteo)

Boys Division I All-State Honorable Mention
Ryan Benz, Jr, Attack, Skyline High School
Drew Douglas, Sr, Attack, Bellevue High School
Clayton Frank, Jr, Midfield, Columbia River High School (King’s Way)
Conner Haney, Jr, Midfield, Lakeside School
Austin MacCord, So, LS Midfield, Eastside Catholic School
John Breed, So, Defense, Eastside Catholic School
Reynolds Yarbrough, So, Goal, Bainbridge High School

2012 Girls All-State team
Name, Year, Position, School (Team – if different from school)
Theo Fehsenfeld, Sr, Attack, Bainbridge High School
Olivia Smith, Sr, Attack, Bainbridge High School
Maya Code-Williams, Sr, Attack, Garfield High School
Sarah Drucker, Sr, Attack, Lakeside School / Mercer Island Resident
Tyler Sherper, Jr, Attack, Mercer Island High School
Elena Skouras, Sr, Attack, Mercer Island High School
Allison Clements, Sr, Attack, Lake Washington High School (Lake Sammamish)
Sophie Wolz, Sr, Attack, Sammamish High School (Bellevue East)
Stephanie Lamphere, Sr, Attack, Snohomish High School
Haley Mincin, Jr, Attack, Skyline High School (Issaquah)
Grace Deery-Schmitt, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Kelsey Mackin, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Bea Sheffer, Sr, Midfield, Bainbridge High School
Jacky Hennegan, Sr, Midfield, Central Kitsap High School (Klahowya)
Emily Cone, Sr, Midfield, Seattle Preparatory School
Mary Sessler, Sr, Midfield, Seattle Preparatory School
Adrienne Leonard, Jr, Midfield, Roosevelt High School
Kaylee Best, Jr, Midfield, Lakeside School / Snohomish Resident
Natalie Fox, Jr, Midfield, Lakeside School / Mercer Island Resident
Madison Blackburn, Jr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Saffron Snethen, Jr, Midfield, Mercer Island High School
Zoe Pinczower, Jr, Midfield, Overlake School
Claire Monsaas, Jr, Midfield, Redmond High School (Lake Sammamish)
Camille Sullivan, So, Midifield, Interlake High School (Bellevue East)
Kelly Brennan, Jr, Midfield, Forest Ridge School
Lauren Breynaert, Sr, Midfield, Eastside Catholic School
Hanna Dalrymple, So, Midfield, Glacier Peak High School (Snohomish)
Chase McMahon, Sr, Defense, Bainbridge High School
Uriah Powell, Jr, Defense, Garfield High School
Jo Canino, Jr, Defense, Lakeside School / Seattle Resident
Makayla DeJong, Sr, Defense, Lakeside School / Seattle Resident
Emily Kim, Sr, Defense, Lakeside School / Mercer Island Resident
Megan Jemley, Sr, Defense, Mercer Island High School
Jimena Sanchez, Sr, Defense, Overlake School
Ali Savage, Sr, Defense, Eastlake High School (Lake Sammamish)
Meg Chapman, Jr, Defense, Woodinville High School (Lake Sammamish)
Elena Becker, Jr, Defense, International Community School (Bellevue East)
Mahea Wong, Sr, Defense, Archbishop Murphy High School (Snohomish)
Madeline Stevenson, Jr, Goal, Bainbridge High School
Grace Hamilton, Sr, Goal, Eastlake High School (Lake Sammamish)

Additional Years Coming Soon!

All-Conference

Coming Soon!

Twitter
washingtonhslax on Twitter
Latest Tweet: @TahomaLAX Sullivan commits to North Carolina’s Univ. of Mount Olive for #NCAA #lacrosse http://t.co/yLRPyFfV8y http://t.co/yXh6W3Smtv
1,601 people follow washingtonhslax

Subscribe to Receive E-Mail Updates:
View Mobile Site