Washington state high school lacrosse results: Saturday, April 23, 2016

Washington state high school lacrosse results: Saturday, April 23, 2016

 Boys Games

 Jacobs’ seven points leads Seattle Prep past Gonzaga Prep in lacrosse

SHORELINE – Sergie Jacobs delivered seven points as Seattle Prep rolled to a 16 – 2 boys lacrosse win over Gonzaga Prep, Saturday, at Shorecrest High School in Shoreline.

GenericlacrosseThe sophomore attackman had five goals and two assists to lead all scorers in the contest.

Cian Peterson and Ian McGinn each had goals for the Bullpups who finished 1 – 1 after downing Redmond 11 – 9 on Friday, in their first trip the Seattle area since joining the Washington High School Boys Lacrosse Association in 2013.

Seattle Prep (8-4-0) next faces Ballard (2-3-0), Tuesday, April 26 in a 5 p.m. start at Lower Woodland Park #7 in Seattle. Gonzaga Prep (8-2-0) next faces Sandpoint (Idaho), Tuesday, April 26 in a 6 p.m. start in Sandpoint, Idaho.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Gonzaga Prep   2
Seattle Prep 16

Scoring

Seattle Prep 16, Gonzaga Prep 2 (Sergei Jacobs, SP, 5 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Joe Chamberlin, SP, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Noah Ortiz-Jones, SP, 2 goals; Michael Van Hare, SP, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Jojo Bentley, SP, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Kieran Borland, SP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Cullen Carter, SP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Brennan Holmes, SP, 1 goal, 3 assists; Eric Van Hare, SP, 1 goal, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Bennett Lingg, SP, 9 saves; Cian Peterson, GP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ian McGinn, GP, 1 goal; Dain Martin, GP, 1 assist,2 ground balls; Joe Ferrell, GP, 5 saves; Will Hallinan, GP, 5 saves)

 

Camas outlast Southridge in boys lacrosse

KENNEWICK – Grant Henzi scored two goals as Camas outlasted Southridge 9 – 6 in boys prep lacrosse action, Saturday, at Southridge High School in Kennewick.

Henzi was one of seven Papermakers to score in the contest.

Southridge was led by Alex Bayuk with two goals and an assist. He had 10 ground balls on the night.   Wyatt Schaffer also had 10 ground balls.

Camas (3-7-0) and Southridge (4-5-0) next see action in a rematch, Friday, April 29 in a 7:30 p.m. start at Southridge High School in Kennewick.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Camas   9
Southridge   6

Scoring

Camas 9, Southridge 6 (Grant Henzi, C, 2 goals; Matt Welinski, C, 1 goal, 4 assists; Carter Kinkead, C, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Colin Kuhta, C, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Skyler Purwins, C, 1 goal; Will Schultz, C, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Keaton Sturbelle, C, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Caleb Wynn, C, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jake Lambert, C, 6 saves; Alex Bayuk, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 10 ground balls; Austin Spiva, S, 2 goals; Isaiah Majera, S, 1 goal; Jacob Priblisky, S, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jayden Brimberry, S, 2 assists; Wyatt Schaffer, S, 10 ground balls; Graham Mix, S, 6 saves)

 

Pratt nets five as Union downs Richland in lacrosse

RICHLAND – Isaiah Pratt scored five goals and Parker Lindhorst had three as Union took care of Richland with a 13 – 9 boys prep lacrosse win, Saturday, at Carmichael Middle School in Richland.

Union built an 8 – 4 lead at the half, then added two in the third and three in the fourth to secure its seventh win of the spring.

Pratt finished with five points, all on goals and had three ground balls.

Tanner Rickets had three goals to lead Richland.

Union (7-4-0) and Richland (10-3-0) next see action in a rematch, Friday, April 29 in an 8:30 p.m. start at the Harmony Sports Complex in Vancouver, Wash.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Union 3 5 2 3 13
Richland 1 3 1 4     9

Scoring

Union 13, Richland 9 (Isaiah Pratt, U, 5 goals, 3 ground balls; Parker Lindhorst, U, 3 goals, 3 assists, 7 ground balls; Andrew Harrah, U, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jarad McKinney, U, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Cayden Thompson, U, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Sam Rink, U, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Kane Fanning, U, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Dominic Mendez, U, 11 saves, 2 ground balls; Tanner Rickets, R, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Matt Hoffman, R, 2 goals, 1 assist; Christian Matheson, R, 2 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Vinnie Sliva, R, 1 goal, 2 assists, 14 ground balls; Hayden Ruckhaber, R, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Noah Hoffman, R, 1 assist; Kyler Welch, R, 10 saves, 4 ground balls).

 

Eastside Catholic easily downs Kennedy in boys lacrosse

BURIEN –Byrce Atwater had seven points as Eastside Catholic easily downed Kenned 22 – 1 in boys prep lacrosse action, Saturday, at Kennedy Catholic High School in Burien.

Atwater finished the night with four goals and three assists to lead all scorers while Ryan Grazko, Jack Secru and Joey Matte each had three.

Max Peters had the lone goal for the Lancers.

Eastside Catholic (10-2-0) next faces Blanchet (4-5-0), Thursday, April 28 in a 7:30 p.m. start at Bishop Blanchet High School in Seattle. Kennedy Catholic (2-5-0) next faces Lakeside (5-3-0), Saturday, April 30 in a 1 p.m. start at Kennedy Catholic High School in Burien.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Eastside Catholic 22
Kennedy Catholic     1

Scoring

Eastside Catholic 22, Kennedy Catholic 1 (Bryce Atwater, EC, 4 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Ryan Grazko, EC, 3 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Joey Matte, EC, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Jack Sercu, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist; Chase Bultez, EC, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Eric Prologo, EC, 2 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground balls; Peter Gogaard, EC, 1 goals; Parker Davidson, EC, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Casey Krueger, EC, 1 goal, 12 ground balls; Max Peters, EC, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground balls; Justin Prukop, EC, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Joel Anderson, EC, 1 save)

 

Wenatchee downs Lewis & Clark in boys lacrosse

SPOKANE – Nathan McCarthy delivered eight points as Wenatchee doubled-up for a 14 – 6 boys lacrosse win over Lewis & Clark, Saturday at the Spokane Polo Fields.

McCarthy’s six goals and two assists marked a season-high for the junior midfielder. He also grabbed 12 ground balls in the contest.

Thomas Halvorson had two goals and two assists to lead Lewis & Clark.

Wenatchee (4-5-0) next faces Mt. Spokane (6-4-0), Friday, April 29 in an 8 p.m. start at the Apple Bowl in Wenatchee. Lewis & Clark (3-6-0) next faces Jackson (8-3-0), Friday, April 29 in a 5:30 p.m. start at the Spokane Polo Fields.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Wenatchee   14
Lewis & Clark     6

Scoring

Wenatchee 14, Lewis & Clark 6 (Nathan McCarthy, W, 6 goals, 2 assists, 12 ground balls; Benjamin Higley, W, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Cole Loomis, W, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Cole Helton, W, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground ball; Kyle Schmaltz, W, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Connor Tilly, W, 1 goal, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Kutter Wilkins, W, 1 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Grant Carroll, W, 6 ground balls; Kyle Robertson, W, 5 saves; Thomas Halvorson, LC, 2 goals, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Harrison Bishopp, LC, 1 goal; Ben Taylor, LC, 1 goal; Sam Weldon, LC, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Ben Taylor )

 

Vashon Island rebounds to dismantle Stadium in boys lacrosse

TACOMA – Senior Elliot Carleton and freshman Kiryk Mozeleski each had four goals as Vashon Island rebounded from a disappointing one-goal loss to Klahowya earlier in the week to dismantle Stadium 15 – 7 on its home field, Saturday, in Tacoma.

Carleton, the lone senior and co-captain on the young but motivated Vashon squad, finished the night with five points including an assists and three ground balls, while Mozeleski had four points, all on goals. Sophomore goaltender John McMillan had 15 saves.

Stadium was led by Ben Brown with three goals and two assists. He also had 10 ground balls.

Vashon Island (6-3-0) next faces Port Angeles (1-6-0) Tuesday, April 26 in a 6:30 p.m. start at Vashon Island High School. Stadium (2-6-0) next faces Gig Harbor (8-0-0), Wednesday, April 27 in a 7:30 p.m. start at the Stadium Bowl in Tacoma.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Vashon Island 15
Stadium   7

Scoring

Vashon Island 15, Stadium 7 (Elliot Carleton, V, 4 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Kiryk Mozeleski, V, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Calvin McMillan, V, 2 goals; Paris Brown, V, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Will Mulvaney, V, 1 goal, 1 ground balls; Max Schira, V, 1 goal, 2 assists; Dawit Tuller-Ross, V, 1 goal, 5 assists, 2 ground balls; Adrian St. Germain, V, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; John McMillan, V, 15 saves; Ben Brown, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 10 ground balls; Ethan Gunsauls, S, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; George Tadie, S, 2 goals, 1 ground balls; Miles Fields, S, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Oliver Rogers, 14 saves)

 

Alonzo leads Juanita in lacrosse shutout of Redmond

KIRKLAND – Cade Alonzo delivered seven points as Juanita blanked Redmond 18 – 0 in boys prep lacrosse action, Saturday, at Juanita High School in Kirkland.

The junior attackman finished the night with four goals and three assists to lead all scorers. The Rebels’ Connor Campbell, Jake Campbell and Mason Day all had three goals to round-out the leader board.

Juanita (7-3-0) next faces Mount Si (3-6-0), Friday, April 29 in an 8 p.m. start at Juanita High School in Kirkland. Redmond (2-8-0) next faces Inglemoor (2-8-0), Monday, April 25 in a 7 p.m. start at Inglemoor High School in Kenmore.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Redmond   0
Juanita 18

Scoring

Juanita 18, Redmond 0 (Cade Alonzo, J, 4 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Connor Campbell, J, 3 goals, 9 ground balls; Jake Campbell, J, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Mason Day, J, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Nick Rhodes, J, 2 goals; AJ Peacocke, J, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Derek McLean, J, 1 goal; Ty Maurer, J, 5 saves)

 

Columbia River downs Selah 18 – 3 in lacrosse

SELAH – Columbia River powered to its fifth win of the spring with an 18 – 3 defeat of Selah, Saturday at Lince Elementary School in Selah.

Columbia River (5-2-0) next faces Union (7-4-0), Tuesday, April 26 in an 8 p.m. start at King’s Way Christian School in Vancouver. Selah (0-9-0) next faces Hermiston (Ore.), Monday, April 25 in a 7 p.m. start at Lince Intermediate School in Selah.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Columbia River 18
Selah   3

Scoring

Columbia River 18, Selah 3 (no scoring detail)

 

Mercer Island drops visiting Guilderland in boys lacrosse

MERCER ISLAND – KingCo Conference leading Mercer Island powered to its 10th win of the spring with a 10 – 3 boys lacrosse win over Guilderland, Saturday, at Islander Stadium in Mercer Island.

Mercer Island (10-3-0) next faces Liberty (9-4-0), Monday, April 25 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Maywood Elementary School in Renton.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Guilderland (N.Y.)   3
Mercer Island 10

Scoring

Mercer Island 10, Guilderland (N.Y.) 3 (no scoring detail)

 

Overlake falls to Lakeside in boys lacrosse

REDMOND – Overlake’s boys lacrosse team slipped back to .500 on the season, falling to Lakeise 5 – 3 on Saturday on the Owls’ home field at the Overlake School in Redmond.

Ben Fujinaga and Jack Johanneson led the Owls with two goals apiece, while Teddy Dyer and Paul Dudunakis each had five ground balls as Overlake came up short for the fourth time this season.

Lakeside (5-3-0) next faces Stanwood (9-1-0), Tuesday, April 26 in a 5 p.m. start at the Lakeside School in north Seattle. Overlake (4-4-0) next faces West Seattle (4-3-0), Thursday, April 28 in a 7:45 p.m. start at Moshier Park in Burien.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Lakeside 16
Overlake   4

Scoring

Lakeside 16, Overlake 4 (Ben Fujinaga, OV, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Jack Johanneson, OV, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Ian Klimisch, OV, 1 assist; Teddy Dyer, OV, 5 ground balls; Paul Dudunakis, OV, 5 ground balls; Henry Lautch, OV, 6 saves)

 

It’s Klansnic’s party as Issaquah stands up Liberty in boys lacrosse

ISSAQUAH – Celebrations seem to be coming often these days for Issaquah’s boys lacrosse team. And on Saturday night in the Eagles’ win over neighboring Liberty High School, the revelry was all about Cody Klansnic.

On his 18th birthday, the senior attacker didn’t just deliver a season’s best eight points but opened the party with three straight goals in the Eagles’ four-score first.

He went on to finish with six goals in the contest as Issaquah built a 7 – 1 lead at the half then blanked the Patriots in the third while putting up another four to take a 11 – 1 lead into the final quarter on the way to its second consecutive win and fifth in the last six games.

In the end, the Eagles added another four goals while allowing just two as Issaquah moved to within two-and-a-half games of Mercer Island atop of the Division I KingCo Conference.

Eagles goaltender Nick Dahlquist had six saves.

Issaquah (9-4-0) next faces Sammamish-Interlake (1-9-0), Tuesday, April 26 in an 8 p.m. start at Sammamish High School in Bellevue. Liberty (9-4-0) next faces Mercer Island (10-3-0), Monday, April 25 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Maywood Middle School in Renton.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Liberty 0 1 0 2   3
Issaquah 4 3 4 4 15

Scoring

Issaquah 15, Liberty 3 (Cody Klansnic, IS, 6 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Trey DeTolla, IS, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Ryan Egland, IS, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Jake Gonzalez, IS, 1 goals, 1 assist; Jake Lindahl, IS, 1 goal, 3 assists; Max Dahlquist, IS, 1 goal; Cam Huhta, IS 2 assists; James Rauch, IS, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Thomas Sanbeg, IS, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Kyle Wisler, IS, 1 assist; Nick Dahlquist, IS, 6 saves)

 

Mackey’s six leads Sumner lacrosse past Auburn Riverside

AUBURN – Quinault Mackey scored six goals as Sumner easily handled Auburn Riverside handing the Ravens a 14 – 1 loss, Saturday, at Auburn Riverside High School.

Mackey finished the contest with eight points, including two assists. Shane Birrer had three goals, an assist and 10 ground balls to round out the Sumner leaders.

Auburn Riverside’s lone score came from Alex Caldwell.

Sumner (7-5-0) next faces Emerald Ridge (6-3-0), Tuesday, April 26 in an 8 p.m. start at Sumner High School. Auburn Riverside (2-7-0) next faces Klahowya (9-1-0), Thursday, April 28 in a 7 p.m. start at Auburn Riverside High School in Auburn.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Sumner   14
Auburn Riverside     1

Scoring

Sumner 14, Auburn Riverside 1 (Quinault Mackey, S, 6 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Shane Birrer, S, 3 goals, 1 assist, 10 ground balls; Drew Sams, S, 2 goals; Nate Weber, S, 1 goal; Tyler Ruch, S, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Henry Echternkamp, S, 1 goal, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Elijah Hokanson, S, 1 assist; Matthew Moffat, S, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Caleb Daniels, S, 8 saves; Alex Caldwell, AR, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; James Halford, AR, 7 ground balls; Rian Kierce, AR, 6 ground balls; Nathan Wade, AR, 4 ground balls; Connor Pitlick, AR, 14 saves; Rolf Ludvikson, AR, 4 saves)

 

Elsworth lifts Bonney Lake into SPSL lead with lacrosse win over Olympia

BONNEY LAKE – Justin Elsworth netted a hat trick as Bonney Lake cruised to its sixth boys lacrosse win of the spring with a 17 – 0 shutout over Olympia, Saturday, at Bonney Lake High School.

Elsworth finished the night with five points including two assists as Bonney Lake built a 7 – 0 lead at the half then added seven more in the third and three in the fourth to move into a tie with White River on top of the Division II SPSL Conference.

Goaltender Keegan Sanders had 13 saves for Olympia.

Bonney Lake (6-4-0) next faces Tahoma (9-6-0), Tuesday, April 26 in a 6:30 p.m. start at Bonney Lake High School. Olympia (0-10-0) next faces Vashon Island (6-3-0), Thursday, April 28 in a 5:30 p.m. start at the Regional Athletic Complex in Lacey.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Bonney Lake 5 2 7 3 17
Olympia 0 0 0 0   0

Scoring

Bonney Lake 17, Olympia 9 (Justin Elsworth, BL, 3 goals, 2 assists, 9 ground balls; Jordon Cozzi, BL, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Jacob Brigham, BL, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Joseph Herrera, BL, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Seth Rice, BL, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Giovanni Rodriguez, BL, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Brandon Hoffman, BL, 1 goal, 4 ground balls, Trevor Castor, BL, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Orion Adair, BL, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Markus Joseph, BL, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ian Pawlak, BL, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Nate Chambers, BL, 1 goal; Bailey Brigham, BL, 3 saves; Keats Montrose, OL, 3 ground balls; Toby Lyttle OL, 3 ground balls; Keegan Sanders, OL, 13 saves)

 

Fosth’s 10 points leads Kamiak lacrosse past Meadowdale, closer to conference lead

MUKILTEO – Steele Fosth delivered 10 points as Kamiak moved to within a half-game of boys Division I Wesco/NW leading Stanwood with a 20 – 1 boys lacrosse throttling of Meadowdale, Saturday, at Kamiak High School in Mukilteo.

After taking a 4 – 1 lead in the first, the Knights defense took over shutting down the winless Mavericks for three straight quarters, while putting up nine of their own in the second, then three in the third and four in the final quarter.

The win was the ninth straight for the nights since dropping their opening game of the season to Eastside Catholic 13 – 1 back on March 16. It’s the fifth game this season where Kamiak has scored 18 or more goals and the second-consecutive 20-plus goal performance against Wesco/NW opponents. It’s the sixth contest where Kamiak has held its opponent to one or fewer goals.

Fosth led all scorers with seven goals and three assists along with two ground balls for the Knights.

Sophomore Jarrid Johnson had the lone goal for Meadowdale while Mavericks goaltender Jacob Reeff had 12 saves.

With five games remaining in the season, including four against conference opponents and a Tuesday, May 3 matchup with conference-leading Stanwood, Kamiak is in position to challenge for top spot in the Wesco/NW.

Kamiak (9-1-0) next faces Archbishop Murphy (3-5-0), Wednesday, April 27 in a 7 p.m. matchup at Archbishop Murphy High School in Everett. Meadowdale (0-9-0) next faces Snohomish (5-3-0), Friday, April 29 in a 7 p.m. matchup at Glacier Peak High School in Snohomish.

Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Meadowdale 1 0 0 0   1
Kamiak 4 9 3 4 20

Scoring

Kamiak 20, Meadowdale 1 (Steele Fosthe, K, 7 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Alex Indellicato, K, 4 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Anthony Smith, K, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Matt Merk, K, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Andrey Pikhodko, K, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Joe Lee, K, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Tyler Keele, K, 1 goal, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Owen Jeffries, K, 1 goal; Ben Barton, K, 1 goal, 1 assist; Joseph Prikhodko, K, 4 saves; Jarrid Johnson, M, 1 goal; Jacob Reeff, M, 12 saves)

 

Jackson drops Friday Harbor 18 – 1 in boys lacrosse

SAN JUAN ISLAND –Alex Franco delivered seven points as Jackson got its eighth boys high school lacrosse win of the spring with an 18 – 1 defeat of Friday Harbor, Saturday, at Carter Fields on San Juan Island.

Franco finished the night to lead all scorers with four goals and three assists as the Timberwolves built a 13 – 1 lead at the half, then hunkered down on defense to blank Friday Harbor in the final two quarters while putting up another five goals.

Max Walsh, Luke Rodgers, Jericho Timbol, Marcello Pelligrino and Brad Borders all had two goals to round-out the top Jackson scorers.

Jackson (8-3-0) next faces Cascade (5-5-0), Wednesday, April 27 in a 7 p.m. start at Kasch Park in Everett. Friday Harbor (0-9-0) next faces Burlington-Edison (2-5-0), Thursday, April 28 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Sedro-Woolley High School.

 Game Summary

  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Jackson 8 5 4 1 18
Friday Harbor 0 1 0 0   1

Scoring

Jackson 18, Friday Harbor 1 (Alex Franco, J, 4 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Max Walsh, J, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Luke Rodgers, J, 2 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Jericho Timbol, J, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Marcello Pelligrino, J, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Brad Borders, J, 2 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Brennan Rounds, J, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Peter Semler, J, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Adrian Tong, J, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Sean Walsh, J, 1 goal, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Xavier Frehner, J, 3 saves)

 

Washington State High School Lacrosse Schedule: Week of April 25 – May 1

Boys Games
Monday, April 25
Mercer island at Liberty (5:30 p.m. / Maywood Middle School – Renton)
Guilderland (N.Y.) at Bellevue (7 p.m. / Bellevue HS – Bellevue)
Redmond at Inglemoor (7 p.m. / Inglemoor HS – Kenmore)
Hermiston (Ore.) at Selah (7 p.m. / Lince Intermediate School – Selah)
Garfield at West Seattle (7:45 p.m. / Moshier Park – Burien)

 Tuesday, April 26
Mt. Spokane at Central Valley (5 p.m. / Central Valley HS – Spokane Valley)
Stanwood at Lakeside (5 p.m. / Lakeside School – Seattle)
Ballard at Seattle Prep (5 p.m. / Lower Woodland Park #7 – Seattle)
Blanchet at O’Dea (5 p.m. / Upper Genesee Park – Seattle)
Gonzaga Prep at Sandpoint (6 p.m. / Sandpoint, Idaho)
Bonney Lake at Tahoma (6:30 p.m. / Bonney Lake HS – Bonney Lake)
Port Angeles at Vashon Island (6:30 p.m. / Vashon Island HS – Vashon Island)
Curtis at Bainbridge (7 p.m. / Bainbridge HS – Bainbridge Island)
Lake Washington at Juanita (7 p.m. / Juanita HS – Kirkland)
Klahowya at North Kitsap (7 p.m. / Strawberry Field – Poulsbo)
Seattle Academy at Providence (7 p.m. / Tambark Creek Park – Bothell)
White River at Peninsula (7:30 p.m. / Peninsula HS – Gig Harbor)
Union at Columbia River (8 p.m. / Kings Way Christian School – Vancouver, Wash.)
Issaquah at Sammamish-Interlake (8 p.m. / Sammamish HS – Bellevue)
Emerald Ridge at Sumner (8 p.m. / Sumner HS – Sumner)

Wednesday, April 27
Shorecrest at Lynden (6 p.m. / Bender Fields – Lynden)
Kamiak at Archbishop Murphy (7 p.m. / Archbishop Murphy HS – Everett)
Sehome-Bellingham at Snohomish (7 p.m. / Glacier Peak HS – Snohomish)
Jackson at Cascade (7 p.m. / Kasch Park – Everett)
Gig Harbor at Stadium (7:30 p.m. / Stadium Bowl – Tacoma)
Inglemoor at Mount Si (8 p.m. / Mount Si HS – Snoqualmie)
Liberty at Newport (8 p.m. / Newport HS – Bellevue)
Bothell at Redmond (8 p.m. / Redmond HS – Redmond)
Bellevue at Skyline (8 p.m. / Skyline HS – Sammamish)
Eastlake at Woodinville (8 p.m. / Woodinville HS – Woodinville)

Thursday, April 28
O’Dea at Lakeside (5 p.m. / Lakeside School – Seattle)
Vashon Island at Olympia (5:30 p.m. / Regional Athletic Complex – Lacey)
Friday Harbor at Burlington-Edison (5:30 p.m. / Sedro-Woolley HS – Sedro-Woolley)
North Kitsap at Port Angeles (6 p.m. / Agnew Field – Port Angeles)
Klahowya at Auburn Riverside(7 p.m. / Auburn Riverside HS – Auburn)
Kamiak at Seattle Prep (7 p.m. / Lower Woodland Park #7 – Seattle)
Eastside Catholic at Blanchet (7:30 p.m. / Blanchet HS – Seattle)
Overlake at West Seattle (7:45 p.m. / Moshier Park – Burien)
Curtis at Bonney Lake (8 p.m. / Bonney Lake HS – Bonney Lake)
Tahoma at White river (8 p.m. / White River HS – Buckley)

Friday, April 29
Jackson at Lewis & Clark (5:30 p.m. / Spokane Polo Fields – Spokane)
South Kitsap at Port Angeles (6 p.m. / Agnew Field – Port Angeles)
Sehome-Bellingham at Stanwood (6 pm. / Stanwood MS – Stanwood)
Ballard at Bainbridge (6:30 p.m. / Bainbridge HS – Bainbridge Island)
Woodinville at Bothell (7 p.m. / Bothell HS – Bothell)
Meadowdale at Snohomish (7 p.m. / Glacier Peak HS – Snohomish)
Kamiak at Monroe (7 p.m. / Monroe HS – Monroe)
Lake Washington at Redmond (7 p.m. / Redmond HS – Redmond)
Bellevue at Sammamish-Interlake (7 p.m. / Sammamish HS – Bellevue)
Southridge at Camas (7:30 p.m. / Camas HS – Camas)
Bellarmine Prep at Gig Harbor (7:30 p.m. / Gig Harbor HS – Gig Harbor)
Mt. Spokane at Wenatchee (8 p.m. / Apple Bowl – Wenatchee)
Mercer Island at Issaquah (8 p.m. / Issaquah HS – Issaquah)
Mount Si at Juanita (8 p.m. / Juanita HS – Kirkland)
Eastlake at Newport (8 p.m. / Newport HS – Bellevue)
Inglemoor at Skyline (8 p.m. / Skyline HS – Sammamish)
Richland at Union (8:30 p.m. / Harmony Sports Complex – Vancouver, Wash.)

Saturday, April 30
Franklin at Providence (11:30 a.m. / Glacier Peak HS – Snohomish)
Selah at Union (1 p.m. / Camas HS – Camas)
Klahowya at Olympia (1 p.m. / Capital HS – Olympia)
Southridge at Columbia River (1 p.m. / Jason Lee MS – Vancouver, Wash.
Lakeside at Kennedy Catholic (1 p.m. / Kennedy Catholic HS – Burien)
Jackson at Mt. Spokane (1 p.m. / Old Mead MS – Spokane)
Richland at Hood River (Ore.) (1 p.m. / Hood River, Ore.)
Central Valley at Wenatchee (2 p.m. / Apple Bowl – Wenatchee)
Nathan Hale at Liberty (4:30 p.m. / Liberty HS – Renton)
Seattle Academy at Overlake (5 p.m. / Overlake School – Redmond)
Emerald Ridge at Auburn Riverside (6 p.m. / Auburn Riverside HS – Auburn)
Peninsula at Curtis (8 p.m. / Curtis HS – University Place)

Monday, May 2
Providence at Archbishop Murphy (6 p.m. / Archbishop Murphy HS – Everett)
Mt. Spokane at Gonzaga Prep (6 p.m. / Gonzaga Preparatory School – Spokane)
Bellevue at Bothell (7 p.m. / Bothell HS – Bothell)
Skyline at Juanita (7:30 p.m. / Kirkland Lacrosse Center – Kirkland
Inglemoor at Lake Washington (8 p.m. / Lake Washington HS – Kirkland)

About Lacrosse in Washington State
Lacrosse has over 100 years of history in Washington state with clubs playing in the early 1900s and high schools now in their fourth decade of state competition.  With Native American origins, lacrosse is one of the oldest organized sports on the continent and today is considered the fastest growing sport in America.  In Washington state, 4,500 student-athletes attending over 200 high schools play prep lacrosse, while another 6,000 play lacrosse at the youth, adult and collegiate club levels throughout the state. For more information on high school lacrosse in Washington state visit http://www.WashingtonHSLAX.com.

 

www.WashingtonHSLAX.com

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email
%d bloggers like this: