Washington state high school lacrosse results: Thursday, April 30, 2015

Washington state high school lacrosse results: Thursday, April 30, 2015

Boys Games

Bainbridge boys inch closer to .500 with lacrosse win over North Kitsap

BAINBRIDGE ISLAND – Bainbridge inched closer to regain a .500 record in boys lacrosse as the Spartans easily handled North Kitsap in prep action, Thursday, at Battle Point Park on Bainbridge Island.

lacrosse_genericThe Spartans, who last flirted with an even record after defeating Centennial in the NW Invitational on March 27, have dropped five of their last nine games.

Despite its struggles this season, the long-time state power which now has seven wins in 15 starts, is poised to close-out its final four games on a strong note having won two straight, putting up double digits in both.

Bainbridge (7-8-0) next faces Lakeside (6-3-0), Friday, May 1 in a 6:30 p.m. start Bainbridge High School. North Kitsap (3-9-0) next faces Stadium (1-6-0), Tuesday, May 5 in a 6 p.m. start at Tacoma’s Stadium Bowl.

Scoring 1 2 3 4 FINAL
North Kitsap 8
Bainbridge 15

 

Game Summary

Bainbridge 15, North Kitsap 8 (no scoring detail)

 

Indelicato’s four goals pushes Kamiak past Snohomish in lacrosse

SNOHOMISH – Alex Indelicato scored four goals as Kamiak withstood a late Snohomish comeback to hang on to a 12 – 9 boys high school lacrosse win, Thursday, at Glacier Peak High School in Snohomish.

The sophomore attackman finished the night with six points, including two assists for the No. 3 team in the Division I Wesco/NW Conference.

With a 4 – 2 lead at the half, Kamiak broke the game open with an eight-goal third while giving up just two to extend their lead to 12 – 4 by the end of three. But that would be it for the Knights offense as Snohomish put up five unanswered goals in the final quarter to come within three goals as time ran out.

Other Kamiak scoring leaders included junior attackmen Steele Fosth and Tyler Keele, who each delivered three goals, while sophomore goaltender Joseph Prikhodko had nine saves.

Snohomish senior midfielder Cooper Martin had two goals on the night and goaltender Cade Lichfield, a Glacier Peak sophomore, had 15 saves.

Kamiak (10-1-0) next faces Stanwood (6-1-0) in its final game of the regular season, Friday, May 8 in a 6 p.m. start at Stanwood Middle School. Snohomish (5-4-0) next faces Wenatchee (9-3-0), Wednesday, May 6 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Wenatchee Valley College.

Scoring 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Kamiak 0 4 8 0 12
Snohomish 1 1 2 5 9

 

Game Summary

Kamiak 12, Snohomish 9 (Alex Indelicato, K, 4 goals, 2 assists; Steele Fosth, K, 3 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Keele, K, 3 goals, 1 assist; Ben Barton, K, 1 goal; Jacob Schmidt, K, 1 goal; Miles Craggs, K, 1 assist; Joseph Prikhodko, K, 9 saves; Miles Russon, S, 4 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Cooper Martin, S, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Ian O’Hern, S, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Elliot McIntyre, S, 1 goal; Alex Wartez, S, 1 goal, 1 assist; Cade Litchfield, S, 15 saves)

 

Ende’s season high propels Vashon past South Kitsap in lacrosse

VASHON ISLAND – Ezra Ende scored a season-high seven goals to lead Vashon Island to its sixth boys lacrosse win of the spring with an 18 – 2 win over South Kitsap, Thursday at Vashon Island High School.

With the win, Vashon Islands maintained a tie with Klahowya for top spot in the Division II Olympic Conference with three games remaining in the regular season. Both have 6 – 2 conference records.

Ende finished the night with eight points, including an assist.   He joined Elliot Carleton and Winter Krimmert, who both had three goals to round-out the games’ leading scorers.

Vashon Island (6-3-0) next faces South Kitsap (0-7-0), Wednesday, May 6 in a 5 p.m. start at Mullenix Ridge Elementary School in Port Orchard. South Kitsap (0-7-0) next faces Port Angeles (2-6-0), Saturday, May 2 in a 10 a.m. start at Blue Heron Middle School in Port Townsend.

Scoring 1 2 3 4 FINAL
South Kitsap 2
Vashon Island 18

 

Game Summary

Vashon Island 18, South Kitsap 2 (Ezra Ende, V, 7 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Elliot Carleton, V, 3 goals, 3 assists, 7 ground balls; Winter Krimmert, V, 3 goals; Diego Gray-Wishik, V, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Dawit Tuller-Ross, V, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Max Schira, V, 1 goal, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; John McMillan, V, 3 saves)

 

West Seattle lacrosse falls to Hale for seventh loss

SEATTLE – West Seattle dropped its seventh boys lacrosse contest of the spring, falling to Nathan Hale 10 – 2 in boys prep action, Thursday, at Jane Addams Fields in Seattle.

Liam All and Niko Najul tallied West Seattle’s lone two goals.

West Seattle (2-7-0) next faces Franklin (0-6-0) Thursday, May 7 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Franklin High School in Seattle. Nathan Hale (6-4-0) next faces Lynden (3-6-0), Saturday, May 2 in a 3 p.m. start at Bender Fields in Lynden.

Scoring 1 2 3 4 FINAL
West Seattle    2
Nathan Hale 10

 

Game Summary

Nathan Hale 10, West Seattle 2 (Liam Allan, WS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Niko Najul, WS, 1 goal; Andrew Pieris, WS, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Maxwell Bergseth, WS, 10 ground balls; Charles Bergseth, WS, 9 saves; Oscar Kovacs, WS, 4 saves)

 

Mt. Spokane tops CV in boys lacrosse

SPOKANE VALLEY – Redmond Groves and Ryan Bacon both delivered two goals as Mt. Spokane secured its seventh prep lacrosse win of the spring with a 5 – 2 defeat of Inland Empire rival Central Valley, Thursday, at Central Valley High School in Spokane Valley.

Battling head-to-head matching CV’s single goals, Mt. Spokane broke the game open with a three-goal second to take a 4 – 1 lead heading into the second half. After again matching CV’s single goal in the third, they pulled away with the lone fourth-quarter goal to secure the win.

Mt. Spokane goaltender Zach Stewart had 13 saves in the win, while Ethan Barr and Connor Gilbert had both goals for Central Valley.

Mt. Spokane (7-2-0) next faces Gonzaga Prep (7-3-0), Tuesday, May 5 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Old Mead Middle School in Spokane. Central Valley (3-8-0) next faces Lewis & Clark (1-10-0), Tuesday, My 5 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Dwight Merkel Sports Complex #8 in Spokane.

Scoring 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Mt. Spokane 1 3 1 1 5
Central Valley 1 0 1 0 2

 

Game Summary

Mount Spokane 5, Central Valley 2 (Redmond Groves, MS, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Ryan Bacon, MS, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Hunter Cary, MS, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Mitchell Wolff, MS, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Zach Stewart, MS, 13 saves; Ethan Barr, CV, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Connor Gilbert, CV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Bryce Lesher, CV, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Brandon Iris, CV, 7 ground balls; Bekk Martin, CV, 8 ground balls; Jacob Phelps, CV, 15 saves)

 

Bethel falls to White Rivers, drops to 0-10 in lacrosse

BUCKLEY – Bethel dropped its 10th boys lacrosse game of the spring with a 19 – 11 high school loss to White River, Thursday, at White River High School in Bethel.

The Braves fell behind early, trailing 6 – 3 after the first. After matching the Hornets’ three goals in the second, Bethel again slipped, giving up seven third-quarter scores to trail 16 – 9 heading into the final quarter.

In the end, Bethel only managed two more in the fourth while giving up another three.

Graham-Kapowsin sophomore Gage Hanson led the winless Braves with a season-high five goals and one assist.

Goaltender Trevor Parke had 11 saves.

Bethel (0-10-0) next faces Peninsula (7-5-0), Saturday, May 2 in a 7 p.m. start at Bethel High School.

White River (7-5-0) next faces Bonney Lake (1-10-0), Saturday, may 2 in an 8 p.m. start at Pete’s Pool Stadium in Enumclaw.

Scoring 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Bethel 3 3 3 2 11
White River 6 3 7 3 19

 

Game Summary

White River 19, Bethel 11 (Gage Hanson, B, 5 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Matthew Booth, B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Bayle Cope, B, 2 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Michael Flores, B, 1 goal, 13 ground balls; Matt Anderson, B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ross Miho, B, 2 ground balls; Cody Hill, B, 1 ground ball; Avyion Fisher, B, 1 ground ball; Joe Gerke, B, 1 ground ball; Trevor Parke, B, 11 saves)

 

Lewis nets five as Peninsula boys drop Auburn Riverside for lacrosse win

GIG HARBOR – Cameron Lewis netted five goals as Peninsula cruised to its seventh boys lacrosse win with a 16 – 2 defeat of Auburn Riverside, Thursday, at Peninsula High School in Gig Harbor.

Building a 6 – 2 lead in the first, the Seahawks blanked Auburn Riverside for the final three quarters to power on to the win.

Lewis finished the night with six points, including an assist.

Peninsula (7-5-0) next faces Bethel (0-10-0), Saturday, May 2 in a 7 p.m. start at Bethel High School. Auburn Riverside (3-6-0) next faces next faces Sumner (7-2-0), Saturday, May 2 in a 6 p.m. start at Auburn Riverside High School.

Scoring 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Auburn Riverside 2 0 0 0 2
Peninsula 6 3 4 3 16

 

Game Summary

Peninsula 16, Auburn Riverside 2 (Cameron Lewis, P, 5 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Bryce Wilder, P, 4 goals; Jackson Reid, P, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Jared Boerner, P, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Evan Johnson, P, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Austin McCain, P, 1 goal, 2 assists; Maxwell Cook, P, 5 ground balls; Brett Lyon, P, 13 saves)

 

Undefeated Providence downs Franklin for 11th lacrosse win

BOTHELL – Providence rolled to its 11th prep lacrosse win of the spring with a 19 – 0 shutout of Franklin, Thursday, at Tambark Creek Park in Bothell.

With two games remaining in the season, the Highlanders along with Mercer Island (16-0-0) are the only remaining boys teams in Washington state with undefeated records

Providence (11-0-0) next faces Inglemoor (2-6-0), Wednesday, May 6 in a 7 p.m. start at Inglemoor High School in Kenmore. Franklin (0-7-0) next faces Nathan Hale (6-4-0), Tuesday, May 5 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Franklin High School in Seattle.

Scoring 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Franklin 0 0 0 0    0
Providence 5 8 2 4 19

 

Game Summary

Providence 19, Franklin 0 (no scoring detail)

 

Girls Games

Rosnow’s six goals leads Overlake girls past Ballard in lacrosse

REDMOND – Rina Rosnow scored six goals as Overlake rolled to its sixth girls lacrosse win of the spring with an 18 – 9 prep win over Ballard, Thursday, at the Overlake School in Redmond.

The Owls took an 8 – 6 lead at the half, then behind the goaltending of Cassie Moore, held the Beavers to just three goals in the second while putting up another 10 on offense. Moore finished with nine saves.

Rosnow finished the night with seven points, including a single assist.

Ballard’s Ellie Bergeron topped all scorers with seven goals and an assist.

Overlake (6-3-0) next faces Graham-Kapowsin (1-8-0), Monday, May 4 in a 7 p.m. start at art Crate Field in Spanaway. Ballard (3-8-0) next faces Seattle Prep (5-4-0), Friday, May 1 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Ballard High School.

Scoring 1 2 FINAL
Ballard 6 3 9
Overlake 8 10 18

 

Game Summary

Overlake 18, Ballard 9 (Rina Rosnow, OV, 6 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground balls, 5 draw controls; Allie Hill, OV, 5 goals, 4 assists, 2 ground balls, 8 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Anjani Ludu, OV, 2 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground balls, 3 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Hayley Pothering, OV, 2 goals, 2 ground balls, 1 draw control; Maddie Home, OV, 1 goal; Cassie Moore, OV, 9 saves; Ellie Bergeron, B, 7 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls, 3 draw controls, 3 caused turnovers; Maddy Quinn, B, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Dorothy Elliott, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls, 2 draw controls; Clara Yardley, B, 1 ground ball, 3 draw controls; Clara Yardley, B, 6 saves)

 

Hale drops Kennedy for first girls lacrosse win

BURIEN – Nathan Hale earned its first girls lacrosse win of the spring, edging Kennedy 16 – 15 in prep action, Thursday at Kennedy Catholic High School in Burien.

Nathan Hale (1-9-0) next faces Garfield (1-9-0), Tuesday, May 5 in a 6 p.m. start at Jane Addams School in Seattle. Kennedy Catholic (3-6-0) next faces Holy Names (5-4-0), Monday, May 4 in a 5:30 p.m. start at Kennedy Catholic High School in Burien.

 

Scoring 1 2 FINAL
Nathan Hale 16
Kennedy Catholic 15

 

Game Summary

Nathan Hale 16, Kennedy Catholic 15 (no scoring detail)

 

Klein ignites Bellarmine Prep to conference lacrosse title

TACOMA – Emi Klein ignited a four-goal run by Bellarmine Prep late in the second half to propel the Lions past Stadium and secure the Peninsula Conference championship of the Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association with a 10 – 9 defeat of Stadium, Thursday at the Bellarmine Preparatory School in Tacoma.

With both squads entering the game with undefeated conference records and playing to a 4 – 4 tie at the half, Prep made its move early in the second, with Emi Klein converting a pass from Aly Johnson right off the opening draw to make it 5 – 4, Lions. After trading goals, Klein again scored igniting a four-goal run that made it 10 – 6 with just 8:20 to go.

Not rolling over, Stadium converted just 12 second later on a Grace Elliott score that narrowed the gap to 10 – 7. The Tigers continued their run with Noelle Billman and Audrey Holloway following to bring the contest to within a single goal.

In the end, Prep goaltender Piper Spencer made two critical stops, including Halloway’s final shot with just 20 seconds to go after forcing the Lions, which had gone into a stalling offense to maintain possession, and Ali Johnson to turn over the ball in the last minute of play.

Klein finished the night with five goals and four draw controls for Bellarmine Prep, while Stadium was led by Elliott and Noelle Dillman, each with three goals.

Bellarmine Prep (8-3-0) next faces Spanaway Lake (0-10-0) in its final game of the regular season, Wednesday, May 6 in a 7:30 p.m. start at Bellarmine Preparatory School in Tacoma. Stadium (3-7-0) next faces Lake Sammamish (8-3-0), Monday, May 4 in a 6 p.m. start at Marymoor Park Field #9 in Redmond.

Scoring 1 2 FINAL
Stadium 4 5 9
Bellarmine Prep 4 6 10

 

Game Summary

Bellarmine Prep 10, Stadium 9 (Emi Klein, BP, 5 goals, 4 ground balls, 4 draw controls; Megan Sawyer, BP, 1 goal; Elizabeth Cranstoun, BP, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Aly Johnson, BP, 3 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Piper Spencer, BP, 7 saves; Grace Elliott, S, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Noelle Dillman, S, 3 goals, 2 draw controls; Audrey Halloway, S, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; 2 draw controls; Michelle Cove, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Layne Perkins, S, 4 saves)

 

Van Valkenburg leads Curtis girls past SW Seattle in prep lacrosse

UNIVERSITY PLACE –SueAnn Van Valkenburg scored three goals as Curtis rallied past SW Seattle for an 11 – 8 girls lacrosse win over SW Seattle, Thursday, at Curtis High School in University Place.

With the score tied at 6 – 6 at the half, Curtis scored five second-half goals to emerge with the iwn.

Hailey Johnston led SW Seattle with three goals.

SW Seattle (3-8-0) next faces Garfield (1-9-0) in its final game of the season, Thursday, May 7 in a 3:30 p.m. start at Genesee Playfield in Seattle. Curtis (2-8-0) next faces Wenatchee (6-4-0), Saturday, May 2 in a 2 p.m. start at Wenatchee Valley College.

Scoring 1 2 FINAL
SW Seattle 6 2 8
Curtis 6 5 11

 

Game Summary

Curtis 11, SW Seattle 8 (SueAnn Van Valkenburg, C, 3 goals, 2 ground balls, 6 draw controls; Isabell Davis, C, 2 goals, 4 ground balls, 2 draw controls, 3 caused turnovers; Rachel Nhem, C, 2 goals, 3 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; ShaVonne Richardson, C, 2 goals; Morin O’Brien, C, 1 goal; Irina Nadong, C, 1 goal; Zoe Ferguson, C, 9 saves; Hailey Johnston, SWS, 3 goals, 2 ground balls, 1 draw control; Vanessa Daniels, SWS, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Katie Gato, SWS, 2 goals, 2 draws; Kirsten Hawke, SWS, 1 goal; Rebecca Swanston, SWS, 5 saves)

 

Paborsky sisters lead MI past Garfield in girls lacrosse shutout

MERCER ISLAND – Sisters Leah and Hannah Paborsky combined for six goals as Mercer Island blanked Garfield 16 – 0 in girls lacrosse action, Thursday, at Islander Stadium on Mercer Island.

The Islanders built on a 10 – 0 half-time lead with six second-half goals to cruise to their ninth win of the spring.

Leah Paborsky led all scorers with four goals, while Hannah Paborsky had two. Katie Brodsky had three goals to round-out the top scoeres.

Islanders goaltender Alle Dunbar recorded her first shutout of the season, making just two saves.

Mercer Island (9-2-0) next faces Eastside Catholic (8-1-1) in its final game of the regular season, Monday, May 4 in an 8 p.m. start at the Eastside Catholic School in Sammamish. Garfield (1-9-0) next faces Nathan Hale (1-9-0), Tuesday, May 6 in a 6 p.m. start at Jane Addams School in Seattle.

Scoring 1 2 FINAL
Garfield 0 0 0
Mercer Island 10 6 16

 

Game Summary

Mercer Island 16, Garfield 0 (Leah Paborsky, MI, 4 goals, 1 assist; Katie Brodsky, MI, 3 goals; Hannah Paborsky, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist; Katie Harris, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists; Claire Underwood, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist; Kjerstin Scanlan, MI, 1 goal; June Kissel, MI, 1 goal; Allie Myers, MI, 1 goal; Holly Waggoner, MI, 5 assists; Ragen Plummer, MI, 1 assist; Alle Dunbar, MI, 2 saves)

Washington State High School Lacrosse Schedule: Week of April 27 – May 3

Friday, May 1

Boys Games
Seattle Prep at Ballard (5:30 p.m. / Ballard HS – Seattle)
Port Angeles at Klahowya (5:30 p.m. / Klahowya Secondary School – Silverdale)
Gonzaga Prep at Wenatchee (5:30 p.m. / Wenatchee Valley College – Wenatchee)
Columbia River at Bend (Ore.) (6 p.m. / Bend, Ore.)
Bainbridge at Lakeside (6:30 p.m. / Bainbridge HS – Bainbridge Island)
Eastside Catholic at Roosevelt (6:45 p.m. / Lower Woodland Park #7 – Seattle)
Liberty at Inglemoor (7 p.m. / Inglemoor HS – Kenmore)
Redmond at Lake Washington (7 p.m. / Kirkland Lacrosse Center – Kirkland)
Meadowdale at Shorecrest (7 p.m. / Shorecrest HS – Shoreline)
Camas at Southridge (7 p.m. / Southridge Sports Complex – Kennewick)
Union at Richland (8 p.m. / Badger Mountain Park – Richland)
Stanwood at Sehome-Bellingham (8 p.m. / Civic Stadium – Bellingham)
Stadium at Gig Harbor (8 p.m. / Gig Harbor HS – Gig Harbor)
Everett at Bothell (8 p.m. / North Creek Park #1 – Bothell)
Mercer Island at Skyline (8 p.m. / Skyline HS – Sammamish)
Newport at Woodinville (8 p.m. / Woodinville HS – Woodinville)

 

Girls Games
Bainbridge at Seattle Prep (3:30 p.m. / Lower Woodland Park #2 – Seattle)
Issaquah at Lakeside (4:30 p.m. / Lakeside School – Seattle)
Snohomish at Roosevelt (5:30 p.m. / Lower Woodland Park #2 – Seattle
Graham-Kapowsin at Bethel (5:30 p.m. / Art Crate Field – Spanaway)
Bellevue at Bellevue East (7:30 p.m. / Interlake HS – Bellevue)
Lake Sammamish at Eastside Catholic (8 p.m. / Eastside Catholic School – Sammamish)

 

Saturday, May 2

Boys Games
Columbia River at Summit (Ore.) (9 a.m. / Bend, Ore.)
South Kitsap at Port Angeles (10 a.m. / Blue Heron MS – Port Townsend)
Camas at Richland (1 p.m. / Carmichael MS – Richland)
Blanchet at Kennedy Catholic (1 p.m. / Kennedy Catholic HS – Burien)
Union at Southridge (1 p.m. / Sourthridge HS – Kennewick)
Lewis & Clark at Wenatchee (2 p.m. / Wenatchee Valley College – Wenatchee)
Nathan Hale at Lynden (3 p.m. / Bender Fields – Lynden)
Bellevue at Issaquah (4 p.m. / Issaquah HS – Issaquah)
Auburn Riverside at Sumner (6 p.m. / Pete’s Pool Stadium – Enumclaw)
Overlake at Garfield (6:30 p.m. / Lower Woodland Park #7 – Seattle)
Peninsula at Bethel (7 p.m. / Bethel HS – Bethel)
Eastlake at Mount Si (7 p.m. / Mount Si HS – Snoqualmie)
Bonney lake at White River (8 p.m. / Pete’s Pool Stadium – Enumclaw)

Tahoma at Emerald Ridge (8 p.m. / Sparks Stadium – Puyallup)

 

Girls Games
Gig Harbor at Evergreen (12 p.m. / Mckenzie Stadium – Vancouver, Wash.)
Curtis at Wenatchee (2 p.m. / Wenatchee Valley College – Wenatchee)
Auburn Riverside at Sumner (4 p.m. / Pete’s Pool Turf Field – Enumclaw)

 

Sunday, May 3
No games scheduled

 

Monday, May 4

Boys Games
Mercer Island at Bellevue (4:30 p.m. / Bellevue HS – Bellevue)
Mount Si at Everett (7 p.m. / Kasch Park – Everett)
Bellarmine Prep at Seattle Prep (7 p.m. / Lower Woodland Park #7 – Seattle)
Shorecrest at Inglemoor (7 p.m. / North Creek Park #1 – Bothell)
White River at Gig Harbor (7:30 p.m. / Peninsula HS – Gig Harbor)

Girls Games
Stadium at Lake Sammamish (6 p.m. / Marymoor Park Field #9 – Redmond)
Overlake at Graham-Kapowsin (7 p.m. / Art Crate Field – Spanaway)
Eastside Catholic at Mercer Island (8 p.m. / Islander Stadium – Mercer Island)

 

About Lacrosse in Washington State
Lacrosse has over 100 years of history in Washington state with clubs playing in the early 1900s and high schools now in their fourth decade of state competition.  With Native American origins, lacrosse is one of the oldest organized sports on the continent and today is considered the fastest growing sport in America.  In Washington state, some 4,000 student-athletes attending over 200 high schools play prep lacrosse, while another 6,000 play lacrosse at the youth, adult and collegiate club levels throughout the state. For more information on high school lacrosse in Washington state visit http://www.WashingtonHSLAX.com.

 

www.WashingtonHSLAX.com

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email
%d bloggers like this: