Washington state boys, girls prep lacrosse standings (through March 28, 2010)

March, 29, 2010

Washington state boys, girls prep lacrosse standings (through March 28, 2010)

Boys Division I

Rank, Team, GP, Record, Pct, GB, Overall, PF, PA, +/-

Northeast
1, Mercer Island,4,4-0-0 (0), 1.000, –, 6-0-0, 86, 24, 62
Tie, Bellevue, 4, 4-0-0 (0), 1.000, –, 6-0-0, 75, 33, 42
Tie, Issaquah,3, 3-0-0 (0), 1.000, 0.5, 4-2-0, 69, 43, 26
4, Skyline,4, 2-2-0 (0), 0.500, 2, 3-3-0, 54, 47, 7
Tie, Overlake,4, 2-2-0 (0), 0.500, 2, 2-3-0, 51, 56, -5
Tie, Northshore,4, 2-2-0 (W1), 0.500, 2, 2-2-0, 40, 47, -7
7, Lakeside,3, 1-2-0 (W1), 0.333, 2.5, 1-2-0, 13, 38, -25
8, Mukilteo,4, 1-3-0 (L1), 0.250, 3, 1-3-0, 19, 47, -28
Tie, Eastlake,4, 1-3-0 (L1), 0.250, 3, 1-3-0, 25, 35, -10
10, Eastside Cath.,3,0-3-0 (0), 0.000, 3.5, 1-3-0, 19, 51, -32

Southwest
1, Curtis, 4, 4-0-0 (0), 1.000, –, 5-1-0, 73, 42, 31
Tie, King’s Way3 3-0-0 (W3), 1.000, 0.5, 3-0-0, 33, 9, 24
Tie, Puyallup, 1, 1-0-0 (W1), 1.000, 1.5, 1-0-0, 16, 5,, 11
4, Bainbridge, 3, 2-1-0 (0), 0.667, 1.5, 2-4-0, 46, 56, -10
5, Tacoma, 3, 1-2-0 (L1), 0.333, 2.5, 1-2-0, 23, 28, -5
Tie, Vashon, 3, 1-2-0 (L2), 0.333, 2.5, 1-2-0, 25, 37, -12
7, Seattle Prep, 4,1-3-0 (L3), 0.250, 3, 1-4-0, 27, 58, -31
Tie, Stadium,4, 1-3-0 (W1), 0.250, 3, 1-3-0, 12, 42, -30
9, Tahoma, 3, 0-3-0 (L3), 0.000, 3.5, 0-5-0, 28, 48, -20
Tie, Lake Tapps, 3, 0-3-0 (L3), 0.000, 3.5, 0-3-0, 19, 48, -29

Boys Division II

Rank, Team, GP, Record, Pct, GB, Overall, PF, PA, +/-

Cascade Conference
1, Lynnwood,4, 4-0-0 (W4), 1.000, –, 4-0-0, 62, 38, 24
2, Snohomish,4, 3-1-0 (L1), 0.750, 1, 4-1-0, 46, 26, 20
3, Providence,4, 2-2-0 (W1), 0.500, 2, 2-2-0, 42, 28, 14
4, Woodinville,4, 1-3-0 (L3), 0.250, 3, 1-3-0, 37, 45, -8
5, Silver Lake,4, 0-4-0 (L4), 0.000, 4, 0-4-0, 10, 57, -47

Eastern Conference
1, Wenatchee,2, 2-0-0 (W2), 1.000, –, 3-1-0, 42, 20, 22
2, Three Rivers, 3, 1-2-0 (L2), 0.333, 1.5, 1-2-0, 27, 33, -6
3, Selah,3, 0-3-0 (L3), 0.000, 2.5, 0-3-0, 13, 36, -23

Evergreen Conference
1, Lake Wash.,3, 3-0-0 (W3), 1.000, –, 3-0-0, 36, 10, 26
2, Sammamish,5, 4-1-0 (W1), 0.800, –, 4-1-0, 57, 12, 45
3, Redmond,4, 3-1-0 (W3), 0.750, 0.5, 3-1-0, 44, 11, 33
4, Mt. Si,4, 0-4-0 (L4), 0.000, 3.5, 0-4-0, 4, 59, -55
Tie, Liberty,3, 0-3-0 (L3), 0.000, 3, 0-3-0, 2, 42, -40

Metro Conference
1, Roosevelt,3, 3-0-0 (0), 1.000, –, 3-1-0, 35, 17, 18
Tie, Garfield,2, 2-0-0 (W2), 1.000, 0.5, 2-0-0, 20, 14, 6
3, Blanchet,5, 4-1-0 (W4), 0.800, –, 4-1-0, 49, 19, 30
4, Nathan Hale,5, 2-3-0 (W1), 0.400, 2, 2-3-0, 43, 37, 6
5, Highline,3, 1-2-0 (L2), 0.333, 2, 1-2-0, 28, 24, 4
6, Franklin,4, 0-4-0 (L4), 0.000, 3.5, 0-4-0, 4, 59, -55

Olympic Conference
1, Klahowya,4, 3-1-0 (W3), 0.750, –, 3-1-0, 53, 34, 19
2, Port Angeles,4, 2-2-0 (L1), 0.500, 1, 2-2-0, 18, 26, -8
Tie, Gig Harbor,4, 2-2-0 (W1), 0.500, 1, 2-3-0, 47, 55, -8
4, South Kitsap,3, 1-2-0 (W1), 0.333, 1.5, 1-2-0, 25, 34, -9
5, North Kitsap,4, 1-3-0 (L2), 0.250, 2, 1-3-0, 29, 37, -8

Skagit Conference
1, San Juan,4, 3-1-0 (W3), 0.750, –, 3-1-0, 37, 29, 8
2, Stanwood,3, 2-1-0 (W1), 0.667, 0.5, 2-1-0, 32, 19, 13
3, Whatcom,4, 2-2-0 (L1), 0.500, 1, 2-2-0, 28, 33, -5
4, Skagit Valley,5,2-3-0 (W2), 0.400, 1.5, 2-3-0, 42, 45, -3
5, North County,2, 0-2-0 (L2), 0.000, 2, 1-2-0, 27, 36, -9

Girls Division I

Rank, Team, GP, Record, Pts

1, Lakeside,5 5-0-0 (W5) 10
2, Lake Sammamish,4 3-1-0 (W3) 6
Tie, Mercer Island,4 3-1-0 (W2) 6
Tie, Tacoma,4 3-1-0 (L1) 6
5, Snohomish,4 2-2-0 (L2) 4
Tie, Seattle Prep,4 2-2-0 (L1) 4
Tie, Bellevue,3 2-1-0 (W1) 4
Tie, Bainbridge,3 2-1-0 (W2) 4
Tie, Garfield,3 2-1-0 (W1) 4
10, Holy Names,3 1-2-0 (L1) 2
11, Nathan Hale,4 0-4-0 (L4) 0
Tie, Roosevelt,3 0-3-0 (L3) 0
Tie, Forest Ridge,3 0-3-0 (L3) 0
Tie, Curtis,3 0-3-0 (L3) 0

Girls Division II

Rank, Team, GP, Record, Pts

Northeast
1, Eastside Catholic,5, 4-1-0 (W1), 8
Tie, Overlake,4, 4-0-0 (W4), 8
3, Issaquah,3, 3-0-0 (W3), 6
4, Bellevue East,3, 2-1-0 (L1), 4
Tie, Mukilteo,4, 2-2-0 (W1), 4
6, Wenatchee,4, 1-3-0 (W1), 2
Tie, Snohomish,4, 1-3-0 (W1), 2
Tie, Lake Sammamish,3, 1-2-0 (L1), 2
Tie, Mercer Island,3, 1-2-0 (L1), 2

Southwest
1, Lakeside,4, 4-0-0 (W4), 8
2, Kennedy,3, 3-0-0 (W3), 6
3, Klahowya,4, 2-2-0 (W2), 4
Tie, Auburn Mountainview,4, 2-2-0 (L2), 4
5, Ballard,3, 1-2-0 (W1), 2
6, Graham-Kapowsin,4, 0-4-0 (L4), 0
Tie, Holy Names,3, 0-3-0 (L3), 0
Tie, Bainbridge,2, 0-2-0 (L2), 0
Tie, North Kitsap,2, 0-2-0 (L2), 0

About High School Lacrosse in Washington State
Lacrosse is the fastest growing sport in the U.S. and in Washington State the sport has seen double-digit growth in six of the last eight years. In 2010, over 2,700 high school students representing 83 boys (www.WHSBLA.org) and 55 girls (www.WSLAX.org) varsity and jv teams in eastern and western Washington compete in a nine-week season March – May. The annual Boys and Girls Washington State High School Championships take place in late May.

For daily high school lacrosse results or to receive results through an RSS feed, please visit http://www.uslax-wa.org/media.html

# # #

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email
%d bloggers like this: